Municipality - Hilltown Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.744
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana342
33.3%
33.3%
Lou Barletta685
66.7%
66.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf731
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner484
43.4%
43.4%
Paul Mango456
40.9%
40.9%
Laura Ellsworth174
15.6%
15.6%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone160
21.3%
21.3%
John Fetterman136
18.1%
18.1%
Mike Stack139
18.5%
18.5%
Ray Sosa90
12.0%
12.0%
Nina Ahmad227
30.2%
30.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder158
15.2%
15.2%
Diana Irey Vaughan152
14.6%
14.6%
Jeff Bartos629
60.5%
60.5%
Peg Luksik100
9.6%
9.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick213
27.9%
27.9%
Steve Bacher45
5.9%
5.9%
Scott Wallace506
66.2%
66.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick677
60.9%
60.9%
Dean Malik435
39.1%
39.1%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero720
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn992
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck721
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Todd Polinchock969
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter427
7.6%
7.6%
Kathy Macaulay660
11.7%
11.7%
Paul Roden292
5.2%
5.2%
Kimberly Rose435
7.7%
7.7%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry342
6.1%
6.1%
Cara Simonetta468
8.3%
8.3%
Robin Robinson425
7.5%
7.5%
Harris Martin236
4.2%
4.2%
John Bud Johnson315
5.6%
5.6%
Tom Peterson389
6.9%
6.9%
Roberta A. Laney382
6.8%
6.8%
Pamela S. Janvey391
6.9%
6.9%
Brad Kirsch478
8.5%
8.5%
Gail Humphrey404
7.2%
7.2%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes585
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz550
5.3%
5.3%
George Dranginis474
4.5%
4.5%
David Breidinger511
4.9%
4.9%
Barry Casper778
7.4%
7.4%
Marc Grove588
5.6%
5.6%
Paul Clymer792
7.6%
7.6%
Tom Panzer513
4.9%
4.9%
Meghan Schroeder644
6.2%
6.2%
Shelby Labs612
5.8%
5.8%
Matthew McCurdy274
2.6%
2.6%
Joseph J. Volk470
4.5%
4.5%
Amy Schrieber706
6.7%
6.7%
Vanessa Fiori240
2.3%
2.3%
Mary Ann Groninger476
4.5%
4.5%
Carla Tomlinson250
2.4%
2.4%
Colleen Strunk555
5.3%
5.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall614
5.9%
5.9%
Jimmy Clendennen236
2.3%
2.3%
Raymond Goodnoe603
5.8%
5.8%
Democratic CommitteepersonHilltown Twp Blooming Glen 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Andrea D. Koch79
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanHilltown Twp Blooming Glen 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanHilltown Twp Blooming Glen 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonHilltown Twp Blooming Glen 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Mark Hayden107
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanHilltown Twp Blooming Glen 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanHilltown Twp Blooming Glen 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Deana Herbert117
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonHilltown Twp Blooming Glen 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kathy Macaulay107
57.2%
57.2%
Micaela DiPasquo80
42.8%
42.8%
Republican CommitteemanHilltown Twp Blooming Glen 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Scott A. MacNair112
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanHilltown Twp Blooming Glen 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lyndsey N. MacNair112
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonHilltown Twp Fairhill 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kevin Foster79
46.5%
46.5%
Doreen Cooper91
53.5%
53.5%
Republican CommitteemanHilltown Twp Fairhill 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Michael J. Shafer162
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanHilltown Twp Fairhill 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Christina M. Shafer160
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonHilltown Twp Fairhill 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Patricia C. Knott134
59.8%
59.8%
James M. Gunden90
40.2%
40.2%
Republican CommitteemanHilltown Twp Fairhill 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Wally Rosenthal165
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanHilltown Twp Fairhill 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joan M. Cullen164
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonHilltown Twp HilltownVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Margaret Warner132
59.7%
59.7%
William D. Warner89
40.3%
40.3%
Republican CommitteemanHilltown Twp HilltownVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanHilltown Twp HilltownVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department