Municipality - Haycock Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.156
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana63
27.6%
27.6%
Lou Barletta165
72.4%
72.4%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf153
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner71
28.5%
28.5%
Paul Mango154
61.8%
61.8%
Laura Ellsworth24
9.6%
9.6%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone35
21.7%
21.7%
John Fetterman32
19.9%
19.9%
Mike Stack32
19.9%
19.9%
Ray Sosa20
12.4%
12.4%
Nina Ahmad42
26.1%
26.1%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder42
18.1%
18.1%
Diana Irey Vaughan99
42.7%
42.7%
Jeff Bartos70
30.2%
30.2%
Peg Luksik21
9.1%
9.1%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick48
28.4%
28.4%
Steve Bacher23
13.6%
13.6%
Scott Wallace98
58.0%
58.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick151
60.2%
60.2%
Dean Malik100
39.8%
39.8%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero154
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn224
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tim Brennan88
55.3%
55.3%
Wendy Ullman71
44.7%
44.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Flood219
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter89
8.3%
8.3%
Kathy Macaulay111
10.3%
10.3%
Paul Roden42
3.9%
3.9%
Kimberly Rose92
8.6%
8.6%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry63
5.9%
5.9%
Cara Simonetta112
10.4%
10.4%
Robin Robinson81
7.5%
7.5%
Harris Martin35
3.3%
3.3%
John Bud Johnson57
5.3%
5.3%
Tom Peterson80
7.4%
7.4%
Roberta A. Laney76
7.1%
7.1%
Pamela S. Janvey75
7.0%
7.0%
Brad Kirsch77
7.2%
7.2%
Gail Humphrey85
7.9%
7.9%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes121
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz117
5.4%
5.4%
George Dranginis100
4.6%
4.6%
David Breidinger107
5.0%
5.0%
Barry Casper134
6.2%
6.2%
Marc Grove100
4.6%
4.6%
Paul Clymer181
8.4%
8.4%
Tom Panzer98
4.6%
4.6%
Meghan Schroeder126
5.9%
5.9%
Shelby Labs120
5.6%
5.6%
Matthew McCurdy61
2.8%
2.8%
Joseph J. Volk106
4.9%
4.9%
Amy Schrieber124
5.8%
5.8%
Vanessa Fiori59
2.7%
2.7%
Mary Ann Groninger101
4.7%
4.7%
Carla Tomlinson96
4.5%
4.5%
Colleen Strunk125
5.8%
5.8%
Stephanie M. Shortall109
5.1%
5.1%
Jimmy Clendennen58
2.7%
2.7%
Raymond Goodnoe109
5.1%
5.1%
Democratic CommitteepersonHaycock TwpVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanHaycock TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Stepanoff217
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanHaycock TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Linda L. Levinski223
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department