Municipality - Falls Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.2,039
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana488
43.4%
43.4%
Lou Barletta637
56.6%
56.6%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf2,005
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner561
46.1%
46.1%
Paul Mango480
39.5%
39.5%
Laura Ellsworth175
14.4%
14.4%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone511
24.5%
24.5%
John Fetterman282
13.5%
13.5%
Mike Stack570
27.3%
27.3%
Ray Sosa172
8.2%
8.2%
Nina Ahmad554
26.5%
26.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder224
19.9%
19.9%
Diana Irey Vaughan191
17.0%
17.0%
Jeff Bartos612
54.4%
54.4%
Peg Luksik97
8.6%
8.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick742
34.1%
34.1%
Steve Bacher193
8.9%
8.9%
Scott Wallace1,239
57.0%
57.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick837
67.1%
67.1%
Dean Malik411
32.9%
32.9%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero1,997
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn1,048
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1140Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John T. Galloway2,075
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter896
6.4%
6.4%
Kathy Macaulay1,042
7.5%
7.5%
Paul Roden1,069
7.7%
7.7%
Kimberly Rose1,103
7.9%
7.9%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry860
6.2%
6.2%
Cara Simonetta988
7.1%
7.1%
Robin Robinson899
6.4%
6.4%
Harris Martin944
6.8%
6.8%
John Bud Johnson854
6.1%
6.1%
Tom Peterson635
4.6%
4.6%
Roberta A. Laney1,210
8.7%
8.7%
Pamela S. Janvey1,170
8.4%
8.4%
Brad Kirsch723
5.2%
5.2%
Gail Humphrey1,561
11.2%
11.2%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes767
8.3%
8.3%
Linda Mannherz466
5.0%
5.0%
George Dranginis559
6.0%
6.0%
David Breidinger407
4.4%
4.4%
Barry Casper464
5.0%
5.0%
Marc Grove500
5.4%
5.4%
Paul Clymer431
4.6%
4.6%
Tom Panzer470
5.1%
5.1%
Meghan Schroeder577
6.2%
6.2%
Shelby Labs394
4.2%
4.2%
Matthew McCurdy357
3.8%
3.8%
Joseph J. Volk361
3.9%
3.9%
Amy Schrieber496
5.3%
5.3%
Vanessa Fiori479
5.2%
5.2%
Mary Ann Groninger495
5.3%
5.3%
Carla Tomlinson292
3.1%
3.1%
Colleen Strunk584
6.3%
6.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall353
3.8%
3.8%
Jimmy Clendennen373
4.0%
4.0%
Raymond Goodnoe467
5.0%
5.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
John Palmer125
49.0%
49.0%
Robert Harvie130
51.0%
51.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Dennis Hamburg107
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Georgette Arnold-Helbling121
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Philip Franklin Davis59
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Felix Curcuru44
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Melanie Bidlingmaier86
67.2%
67.2%
John Ryba42
32.8%
32.8%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Erin Mullen153
58.4%
58.4%
Stephen Seufert109
41.6%
41.6%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Milton Warrell59
42.4%
42.4%
Jennifer Warrell80
57.6%
57.6%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Gail Humphrey116
58.3%
58.3%
James Prokopiak83
41.7%
41.7%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department