Municipality - East Rockhill Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.286
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana143
35.3%
35.3%
Lou Barletta262
64.7%
64.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf288
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner155
35.3%
35.3%
Paul Mango242
55.1%
55.1%
Laura Ellsworth42
9.6%
9.6%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone51
17.3%
17.3%
John Fetterman66
22.4%
22.4%
Mike Stack55
18.7%
18.7%
Ray Sosa26
8.8%
8.8%
Nina Ahmad96
32.7%
32.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder56
13.9%
13.9%
Diana Irey Vaughan85
21.1%
21.1%
Jeff Bartos226
56.1%
56.1%
Peg Luksik36
8.9%
8.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick121
39.9%
39.9%
Steve Bacher23
7.6%
7.6%
Scott Wallace159
52.5%
52.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick166
37.1%
37.1%
Dean Malik282
62.9%
62.9%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero281
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn382
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Brian Kline278
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Craig Staats385
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter170
7.9%
7.9%
Kathy Macaulay241
11.3%
11.3%
Paul Roden91
4.2%
4.2%
Kimberly Rose167
7.8%
7.8%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry129
6.0%
6.0%
Cara Simonetta194
9.1%
9.1%
Robin Robinson154
7.2%
7.2%
Harris Martin80
3.7%
3.7%
John Bud Johnson106
4.9%
4.9%
Tom Peterson172
8.0%
8.0%
Roberta A. Laney133
6.2%
6.2%
Pamela S. Janvey150
7.0%
7.0%
Brad Kirsch195
9.1%
9.1%
Gail Humphrey160
7.5%
7.5%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes203
5.4%
5.4%
Linda Mannherz175
4.6%
4.6%
George Dranginis167
4.4%
4.4%
David Breidinger172
4.6%
4.6%
Barry Casper289
7.7%
7.7%
Marc Grove186
4.9%
4.9%
Paul Clymer334
8.9%
8.9%
Tom Panzer175
4.6%
4.6%
Meghan Schroeder205
5.4%
5.4%
Shelby Labs225
6.0%
6.0%
Matthew McCurdy101
2.7%
2.7%
Joseph J. Volk151
4.0%
4.0%
Amy Schrieber224
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori154
4.1%
4.1%
Mary Ann Groninger146
3.9%
3.9%
Carla Tomlinson91
2.4%
2.4%
Colleen Strunk199
5.3%
5.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall209
5.5%
5.5%
Jimmy Clendennen161
4.3%
4.3%
Raymond Goodnoe200
5.3%
5.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonEast Rockhill Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Greg Bencsik90
43.1%
43.1%
Kathleen Bencsik119
56.9%
56.9%
Republican CommitteemanEast Rockhill Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Colin P. Monahan178
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanEast Rockhill Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonEast Rockhill Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Adam Bencsik146
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanEast Rockhill Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanEast Rockhill Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department