Municipality - Durham Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.80
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana29
26.1%
26.1%
Lou Barletta82
73.9%
73.9%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf83
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner39
29.8%
29.8%
Paul Mango76
58.0%
58.0%
Laura Ellsworth16
12.2%
12.2%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone21
25.3%
25.3%
John Fetterman15
18.1%
18.1%
Mike Stack12
14.5%
14.5%
Ray Sosa7
8.4%
8.4%
Nina Ahmad28
33.7%
33.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder20
17.1%
17.1%
Diana Irey Vaughan35
29.9%
29.9%
Jeff Bartos54
46.2%
46.2%
Peg Luksik8
6.8%
6.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick29
33.3%
33.3%
Steve Bacher6
6.9%
6.9%
Scott Wallace52
59.8%
59.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick74
55.6%
55.6%
Dean Malik59
44.4%
44.4%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields79
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch109
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tim Brennan23
27.1%
27.1%
Wendy Ullman62
72.9%
72.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Flood111
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter45
8.1%
8.1%
Kathy Macaulay50
9.0%
9.0%
Paul Roden28
5.0%
5.0%
Kimberly Rose53
9.5%
9.5%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry38
6.8%
6.8%
Cara Simonetta62
11.1%
11.1%
Robin Robinson40
7.2%
7.2%
Harris Martin22
3.9%
3.9%
John Bud Johnson27
4.8%
4.8%
Tom Peterson37
6.6%
6.6%
Roberta A. Laney40
7.2%
7.2%
Pamela S. Janvey45
8.1%
8.1%
Brad Kirsch29
5.2%
5.2%
Gail Humphrey41
7.4%
7.4%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes65
6.5%
6.5%
Linda Mannherz56
5.6%
5.6%
George Dranginis46
4.6%
4.6%
David Breidinger55
5.5%
5.5%
Barry Casper55
5.5%
5.5%
Marc Grove53
5.3%
5.3%
Paul Clymer73
7.3%
7.3%
Tom Panzer40
4.0%
4.0%
Meghan Schroeder59
5.9%
5.9%
Shelby Labs64
6.4%
6.4%
Matthew McCurdy33
3.3%
3.3%
Joseph J. Volk39
3.9%
3.9%
Amy Schrieber57
5.7%
5.7%
Vanessa Fiori39
3.9%
3.9%
Mary Ann Groninger40
4.0%
4.0%
Carla Tomlinson45
4.5%
4.5%
Colleen Strunk57
5.7%
5.7%
Stephanie M. Shortall46
4.6%
4.6%
Jimmy Clendennen33
3.3%
3.3%
Raymond Goodnoe51
5.1%
5.1%
Democratic CommitteepersonDurham TwpVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanDurham TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Curry60
50.4%
50.4%
Lou Gentner59
49.6%
49.6%
Republican CommitteewomanDurham TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kathleen Gentner91
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department