Municipality - Dublin Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.101
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana46
46.0%
46.0%
Lou Barletta54
54.0%
54.0%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf100
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner47
41.6%
41.6%
Paul Mango45
39.8%
39.8%
Laura Ellsworth21
18.6%
18.6%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone17
16.3%
16.3%
John Fetterman25
24.0%
24.0%
Mike Stack20
19.2%
19.2%
Ray Sosa9
8.7%
8.7%
Nina Ahmad33
31.7%
31.7%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder25
24.8%
24.8%
Diana Irey Vaughan20
19.8%
19.8%
Jeff Bartos45
44.6%
44.6%
Peg Luksik11
10.9%
10.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick48
45.3%
45.3%
Steve Bacher8
7.5%
7.5%
Scott Wallace50
47.2%
47.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick76
65.0%
65.0%
Dean Malik41
35.0%
35.0%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero103
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn105
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck104
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Todd Polinchock95
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter72
9.7%
9.7%
Kathy Macaulay79
10.6%
10.6%
Paul Roden36
4.9%
4.9%
Kimberly Rose63
8.5%
8.5%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry44
5.9%
5.9%
Cara Simonetta61
8.2%
8.2%
Robin Robinson56
7.5%
7.5%
Harris Martin31
4.2%
4.2%
John Bud Johnson46
6.2%
6.2%
Tom Peterson45
6.1%
6.1%
Roberta A. Laney48
6.5%
6.5%
Pamela S. Janvey46
6.2%
6.2%
Brad Kirsch72
9.7%
9.7%
Gail Humphrey43
5.8%
5.8%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes46
5.7%
5.7%
Linda Mannherz43
5.3%
5.3%
George Dranginis32
3.9%
3.9%
David Breidinger30
3.7%
3.7%
Barry Casper45
5.5%
5.5%
Marc Grove45
5.5%
5.5%
Paul Clymer53
6.5%
6.5%
Tom Panzer29
3.6%
3.6%
Meghan Schroeder52
6.4%
6.4%
Shelby Labs58
7.1%
7.1%
Matthew McCurdy36
4.4%
4.4%
Joseph J. Volk18
2.2%
2.2%
Amy Schrieber54
6.7%
6.7%
Vanessa Fiori34
4.2%
4.2%
Mary Ann Groninger35
4.3%
4.3%
Carla Tomlinson32
3.9%
3.9%
Colleen Strunk43
5.3%
5.3%
Stephanie M. Shortall49
6.0%
6.0%
Jimmy Clendennen31
3.8%
3.8%
Raymond Goodnoe47
5.8%
5.8%
Democratic CommitteepersonDublin BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Timothy Hayes95
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanDublin BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanDublin BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department