Municipality - Doylestown Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.1,158
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana230
41.5%
41.5%
Lou Barletta324
58.5%
58.5%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf1,165
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner260
43.3%
43.3%
Paul Mango226
37.6%
37.6%
Laura Ellsworth115
19.1%
19.1%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone216
18.6%
18.6%
John Fetterman314
27.0%
27.0%
Mike Stack170
14.6%
14.6%
Ray Sosa77
6.6%
6.6%
Nina Ahmad387
33.2%
33.2%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder107
19.3%
19.3%
Diana Irey Vaughan109
19.7%
19.7%
Jeff Bartos280
50.6%
50.6%
Peg Luksik57
10.3%
10.3%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick359
29.8%
29.8%
Steve Bacher81
6.7%
6.7%
Scott Wallace766
63.5%
63.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick383
61.1%
61.1%
Dean Malik244
38.9%
38.9%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero1,127
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn584
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tim Brennan791
66.4%
66.4%
Wendy Ullman400
33.6%
33.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Flood567
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter729
8.6%
8.6%
Kathy Macaulay796
9.4%
9.4%
Paul Roden453
5.4%
5.4%
Kimberly Rose714
8.4%
8.4%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry580
6.9%
6.9%
Cara Simonetta659
7.8%
7.8%
Robin Robinson739
8.7%
8.7%
Harris Martin372
4.4%
4.4%
John Bud Johnson469
5.5%
5.5%
Tom Peterson458
5.4%
5.4%
Roberta A. Laney622
7.4%
7.4%
Pamela S. Janvey652
7.7%
7.7%
Brad Kirsch567
6.7%
6.7%
Gail Humphrey645
7.6%
7.6%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes306
6.0%
6.0%
Linda Mannherz279
5.4%
5.4%
George Dranginis206
4.0%
4.0%
David Breidinger196
3.8%
3.8%
Barry Casper282
5.5%
5.5%
Marc Grove341
6.6%
6.6%
Paul Clymer280
5.4%
5.4%
Tom Panzer235
4.6%
4.6%
Meghan Schroeder354
6.9%
6.9%
Shelby Labs286
5.6%
5.6%
Matthew McCurdy171
3.3%
3.3%
Joseph J. Volk217
4.2%
4.2%
Amy Schrieber354
6.9%
6.9%
Vanessa Fiori177
3.4%
3.4%
Mary Ann Groninger200
3.9%
3.9%
Carla Tomlinson205
4.0%
4.0%
Colleen Strunk287
5.6%
5.6%
Stephanie M. Shortall276
5.4%
5.4%
Jimmy Clendennen159
3.1%
3.1%
Raymond Goodnoe330
6.4%
6.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonDoylestown Boro 1st 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Julie Kimmel189
54.9%
54.9%
David J. Gondak155
45.1%
45.1%
Republican CommitteemanDoylestown Boro 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Richard Tems108
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanDoylestown Boro 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kristine E. Longshore108
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonDoylestown Boro 1st 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Doreen Gracyn Stratton173
52.7%
52.7%
Maggie Wallace-Cullen155
47.3%
47.3%
Republican CommitteemanDoylestown Boro 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Sean McVan77
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanDoylestown Boro 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonDoylestown Boro 2nd 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanDoylestown Boro 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanDoylestown Boro 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kathryn Posnett69
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonDoylestown Boro 2nd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanDoylestown Boro 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanDoylestown Boro 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonDoylestown Boro 3rd 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Martha Piligian138
56.8%
56.8%
Randee Block105
43.2%
43.2%
Republican CommitteemanDoylestown Boro 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanDoylestown Boro 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Gale Pesci60
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonDoylestown Boro 3rd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kristina Gordon120
54.3%
54.3%
Nancy Taflin101
45.7%
45.7%
Republican CommitteemanDoylestown Boro 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanDoylestown Boro 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Cathy Paige47
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department