Municipality - Chalfont Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.294
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana91
32.5%
32.5%
Lou Barletta189
67.5%
67.5%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf300
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner126
42.4%
42.4%
Paul Mango116
39.1%
39.1%
Laura Ellsworth55
18.5%
18.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone66
21.6%
21.6%
John Fetterman63
20.7%
20.7%
Mike Stack64
21.0%
21.0%
Ray Sosa30
9.8%
9.8%
Nina Ahmad82
26.9%
26.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder61
21.5%
21.5%
Diana Irey Vaughan31
10.9%
10.9%
Jeff Bartos165
58.1%
58.1%
Peg Luksik27
9.5%
9.5%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick105
33.8%
33.8%
Steve Bacher24
7.7%
7.7%
Scott Wallace182
58.5%
58.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick196
65.8%
65.8%
Dean Malik102
34.2%
34.2%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero293
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn284
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Meredith Buck304
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Todd Polinchock274
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter196
8.2%
8.2%
Kathy Macaulay230
9.6%
9.6%
Paul Roden141
5.9%
5.9%
Kimberly Rose195
8.1%
8.1%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry150
6.3%
6.3%
Cara Simonetta194
8.1%
8.1%
Robin Robinson207
8.7%
8.7%
Harris Martin115
4.8%
4.8%
John Bud Johnson149
6.2%
6.2%
Tom Peterson131
5.5%
5.5%
Roberta A. Laney171
7.1%
7.1%
Pamela S. Janvey179
7.5%
7.5%
Brad Kirsch148
6.2%
6.2%
Gail Humphrey187
7.8%
7.8%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes186
5.8%
5.8%
Linda Mannherz175
5.5%
5.5%
George Dranginis165
5.2%
5.2%
David Breidinger160
5.0%
5.0%
Barry Casper194
6.1%
6.1%
Marc Grove200
6.3%
6.3%
Paul Clymer183
5.7%
5.7%
Tom Panzer175
5.5%
5.5%
Meghan Schroeder198
6.2%
6.2%
Shelby Labs177
5.5%
5.5%
Matthew McCurdy89
2.8%
2.8%
Joseph J. Volk164
5.1%
5.1%
Amy Schrieber229
7.2%
7.2%
Vanessa Fiori62
1.9%
1.9%
Mary Ann Groninger142
4.4%
4.4%
Carla Tomlinson63
2.0%
2.0%
Colleen Strunk181
5.7%
5.7%
Stephanie M. Shortall203
6.4%
6.4%
Jimmy Clendennen68
2.1%
2.1%
Raymond Goodnoe182
5.7%
5.7%
Democratic CommitteepersonChalfont BoroVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Dan Colbert211
45.1%
45.1%
Peggy Colbert257
54.9%
54.9%
Republican CommitteemanChalfont BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
George Wozar271
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanChalfont BoroVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Janelle Kerns269
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department