Municipality - Buckingham Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.1,548
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana583
37.9%
37.9%
Lou Barletta957
62.1%
62.1%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf1,560
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner797
48.1%
48.1%
Paul Mango587
35.4%
35.4%
Laura Ellsworth273
16.5%
16.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone329
21.0%
21.0%
John Fetterman299
19.1%
19.1%
Mike Stack255
16.3%
16.3%
Ray Sosa174
11.1%
11.1%
Nina Ahmad507
32.4%
32.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder261
17.1%
17.1%
Diana Irey Vaughan271
17.7%
17.7%
Jeff Bartos919
60.1%
60.1%
Peg Luksik79
5.2%
5.2%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick470
29.2%
29.2%
Steve Bacher95
5.9%
5.9%
Scott Wallace1,042
64.8%
64.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick1,068
62.9%
62.9%
Dean Malik629
37.1%
37.1%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Steve Santarsiero1,541
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Marguerite Quinn1,568
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Andrew Dixon1,118
74.8%
74.8%
RepublicanResults by District
Bernie O'Neill1,163
76.7%
76.7%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tim Brennan190
12.7%
12.7%
Wendy Ullman186
12.4%
12.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Flood353
23.3%
23.3%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter997
8.4%
8.4%
Kathy Macaulay1,046
8.8%
8.8%
Paul Roden693
5.9%
5.9%
Kimberly Rose1,026
8.7%
8.7%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry829
7.0%
7.0%
Cara Simonetta899
7.6%
7.6%
Robin Robinson1,053
8.9%
8.9%
Harris Martin537
4.5%
4.5%
John Bud Johnson647
5.5%
5.5%
Tom Peterson568
4.8%
4.8%
Roberta A. Laney893
7.5%
7.5%
Pamela S. Janvey893
7.5%
7.5%
Brad Kirsch812
6.9%
6.9%
Gail Humphrey952
8.0%
8.0%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes878
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz912
5.8%
5.8%
George Dranginis697
4.5%
4.5%
David Breidinger726
4.6%
4.6%
Barry Casper852
5.5%
5.5%
Marc Grove971
6.2%
6.2%
Paul Clymer807
5.2%
5.2%
Tom Panzer790
5.1%
5.1%
Meghan Schroeder1,202
7.7%
7.7%
Shelby Labs852
5.5%
5.5%
Matthew McCurdy447
2.9%
2.9%
Joseph J. Volk725
4.6%
4.6%
Amy Schrieber975
6.2%
6.2%
Vanessa Fiori462
3.0%
3.0%
Mary Ann Groninger678
4.3%
4.3%
Carla Tomlinson482
3.1%
3.1%
Colleen Strunk888
5.7%
5.7%
Stephanie M. Shortall836
5.4%
5.4%
Jimmy Clendennen460
2.9%
2.9%
Raymond Goodnoe976
6.3%
6.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonBuckingham Twp Lower 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBuckingham Twp Lower 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jeffrey P. Garton235
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBuckingham Twp Lower 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Meghan Schroeder230
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBuckingham Twp Lower 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Elaine Trott133
51.8%
51.8%
Kathleen Gosline124
48.2%
48.2%
Republican CommitteemanBuckingham Twp Lower 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jon Forest218
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBuckingham Twp Lower 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Denise Calafati209
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBuckingham Twp Middle 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Diane L. Smith188
51.4%
51.4%
Patti Bye178
48.6%
48.6%
Republican CommitteemanBuckingham Twp Middle 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
David Sager174
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBuckingham Twp Middle 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ann Calderaio175
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBuckingham Twp Middle 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Marijane Tomei Meckling157
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBuckingham Twp Middle 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBuckingham Twp Middle 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBuckingham Twp Upper 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Carl A. Schaeffer142
41.8%
41.8%
Ruth W. Foster198
58.2%
58.2%
Republican CommitteemanBuckingham Twp Upper 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Charles D. Jonas225
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBuckingham Twp Upper 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBuckingham Twp Upper 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Marlene Katz180
59.0%
59.0%
Malcolm N. Burgess125
41.0%
41.0%
Republican CommitteemanBuckingham Twp Upper 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
David Fisher215
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBuckingham Twp Upper 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Georgeann R. Fusco213
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBuckingham Twp Upper 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert Hinkle124
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBuckingham Twp Upper 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBuckingham Twp Upper 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBuckingham Twp Upper 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Patrick Houston166
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBuckingham Twp Upper 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBuckingham Twp Upper 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department