Municipality - Bristol Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.2,741
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana643
43.7%
43.7%
Lou Barletta827
56.3%
56.3%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf2,724
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner807
49.6%
49.6%
Paul Mango614
37.7%
37.7%
Laura Ellsworth207
12.7%
12.7%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone716
25.1%
25.1%
John Fetterman357
12.5%
12.5%
Mike Stack898
31.5%
31.5%
Ray Sosa199
7.0%
7.0%
Nina Ahmad681
23.9%
23.9%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder306
20.5%
20.5%
Diana Irey Vaughan290
19.4%
19.4%
Jeff Bartos765
51.2%
51.2%
Peg Luksik132
8.8%
8.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick926
31.9%
31.9%
Steve Bacher292
10.1%
10.1%
Scott Wallace1,682
58.0%
58.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick1,109
66.3%
66.3%
Dean Malik564
33.7%
33.7%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis2,932
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson1,542
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1140Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
John T. Galloway481
16.6%
16.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Representative in the General Assembly1141Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis2,411
83.4%
83.4%
RepublicanResults by District
Anthony J. Sposato1,145
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter1,413
7.1%
7.1%
Kathy Macaulay1,384
7.0%
7.0%
Paul Roden1,219
6.1%
6.1%
Kimberly Rose1,519
7.6%
7.6%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry1,268
6.4%
6.4%
Cara Simonetta1,383
7.0%
7.0%
Robin Robinson1,319
6.6%
6.6%
Harris Martin1,487
7.5%
7.5%
John Bud Johnson1,332
6.7%
6.7%
Tom Peterson1,040
5.2%
5.2%
Roberta A. Laney1,720
8.7%
8.7%
Pamela S. Janvey1,745
8.8%
8.8%
Brad Kirsch1,134
5.7%
5.7%
Gail Humphrey1,919
9.7%
9.7%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes1,051
7.5%
7.5%
Linda Mannherz707
5.1%
5.1%
George Dranginis857
6.2%
6.2%
David Breidinger622
4.5%
4.5%
Barry Casper726
5.2%
5.2%
Marc Grove763
5.5%
5.5%
Paul Clymer639
4.6%
4.6%
Tom Panzer688
4.9%
4.9%
Meghan Schroeder844
6.1%
6.1%
Shelby Labs608
4.4%
4.4%
Matthew McCurdy554
4.0%
4.0%
Joseph J. Volk540
3.9%
3.9%
Amy Schrieber750
5.4%
5.4%
Vanessa Fiori598
4.3%
4.3%
Mary Ann Groninger814
5.8%
5.8%
Carla Tomlinson482
3.5%
3.5%
Colleen Strunk826
5.9%
5.9%
Stephanie M. Shortall581
4.2%
4.2%
Jimmy Clendennen531
3.8%
3.8%
Raymond Goodnoe748
5.4%
5.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 1st 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert Bill92
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Charles Caulkins85
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joy Andrews85
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 1st 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
John A. Greer, III82
52.2%
52.2%
James Davis75
47.8%
47.8%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Hanna45
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Katherine Hannah42
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 1st 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mark Kolesar45
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 2nd 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Shane Bowen56
47.1%
47.1%
Craig Bowen63
52.9%
52.9%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Frank J. Farmer27
38.6%
38.6%
Marc R. Gilmore19
27.1%
27.1%
Veronica Farmer24
34.3%
34.3%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 2nd 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Stacy Gerlach43
27.9%
27.9%
Rick Pluta55
35.7%
35.7%
Marie Pluta56
36.4%
36.4%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 2nd 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 2nd 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 3rd 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Ralph B. Williams97
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Francis S. McCloskey25
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Florence G. McCloskey25
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Susan DeRosier87
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 3rd 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Larry Rhoades46
41.1%
41.1%
Ray Blalock40
35.7%
35.7%
Mary Searfoss-Maco26
23.2%
23.2%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 3rd 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Derek de Beaumont26
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 3rd 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Eleanor Clancy31
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 4th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
John L. Riotto102
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Michael J. Peck66
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 4th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Gaye L. Palmer82
59.0%
59.0%
Russell F. Palmer57
41.0%
41.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 4th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Amanda Geist46
52.9%
52.9%
Tammy Hardy41
47.1%
47.1%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 5th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Denise Smith54
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 5th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 5th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 5th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Bob Pollard70
45.2%
45.2%
Constance R. Moore85
54.8%
54.8%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 5th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 5th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 6th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Heather Belmonte85
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 6th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 6th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 6th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 6th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 6th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 6th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
James P. Morgan, III38
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 6th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 6th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 7th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 7th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 7th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 7th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Howard O. Allen, III74
33.8%
33.8%
Edwin Murphy35
16.0%
16.0%
Charles Schmitt19
8.7%
8.7%
Laura Schmerfeld91
41.6%
41.6%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 7th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 7th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 8th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Chris Harkins79
51.3%
51.3%
Liz Harkins75
48.7%
48.7%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 8th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Patrick McAndrews49
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 8th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Donna L. Kelly49
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 8th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert R. Mason69
35.8%
35.8%
Kellie Buchanan65
33.7%
33.7%
Kerry Papirio59
30.6%
30.6%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 8th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 8th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 9th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Daniel O'Brien80
43.0%
43.0%
Thomas D. Barton, Sr.57
30.6%
30.6%
Gayle Hires49
26.3%
26.3%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 9th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 9th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 9th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert L. Wagner, III102
36.6%
36.6%
Fred N. Braker40
14.3%
14.3%
Bridget L. Nutbrown46
16.5%
16.5%
Patrick Antonello91
32.6%
32.6%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 9th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 9th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 9th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Maryann Wagner117
53.7%
53.7%
Karen Devine101
46.3%
46.3%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 9th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Beau Pustiak76
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 9th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 10th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Patricia Coleman36
20.7%
20.7%
Joseph Glasson37
21.3%
21.3%
William Mulkeen43
24.7%
24.7%
Brian Dougherty58
33.3%
33.3%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 10th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Timothy Conwell44
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 10th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 10th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Angela M. Nober87
62.1%
62.1%
Ronald F. Nober53
37.9%
37.9%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 10th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 10th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 10th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Kathy Siry67
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 10th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas Gallagher36
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 10th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 11th 1stVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Michelle Stockdale85
37.1%
37.1%
Doreen Michaels34
14.8%
14.8%
Scott Burroughs23
10.0%
10.0%
James E. Baker, Jr.87
38.0%
38.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 11th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 11th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 11th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Mike Kirchhoefer81
47.6%
47.6%
Gallus Obert89
52.4%
52.4%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 11th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 11th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department