Municipality - Bridgeton Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.101
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana39
44.3%
44.3%
Lou Barletta49
55.7%
55.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf104
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner31
30.4%
30.4%
Paul Mango59
57.8%
57.8%
Laura Ellsworth12
11.8%
11.8%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone24
21.2%
21.2%
John Fetterman27
23.9%
23.9%
Mike Stack18
15.9%
15.9%
Ray Sosa14
12.4%
12.4%
Nina Ahmad30
26.5%
26.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder24
26.7%
26.7%
Diana Irey Vaughan22
24.4%
24.4%
Jeff Bartos37
41.1%
41.1%
Peg Luksik7
7.8%
7.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick40
33.3%
33.3%
Steve Bacher17
14.2%
14.2%
Scott Wallace63
52.5%
52.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick57
54.8%
54.8%
Dean Malik47
45.2%
45.2%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Linda Fields103
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Bob Mensch94
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tim Brennan50
41.7%
41.7%
Wendy Ullman70
58.3%
58.3%
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Flood92
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter70
8.7%
8.7%
Kathy Macaulay74
9.2%
9.2%
Paul Roden40
5.0%
5.0%
Kimberly Rose70
8.7%
8.7%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry51
6.4%
6.4%
Cara Simonetta74
9.2%
9.2%
Robin Robinson56
7.0%
7.0%
Harris Martin36
4.5%
4.5%
John Bud Johnson51
6.4%
6.4%
Tom Peterson47
5.9%
5.9%
Roberta A. Laney55
6.8%
6.8%
Pamela S. Janvey57
7.1%
7.1%
Brad Kirsch54
6.7%
6.7%
Gail Humphrey68
8.5%
8.5%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes41
5.6%
5.6%
Linda Mannherz36
4.9%
4.9%
George Dranginis24
3.3%
3.3%
David Breidinger27
3.7%
3.7%
Barry Casper53
7.2%
7.2%
Marc Grove41
5.6%
5.6%
Paul Clymer50
6.8%
6.8%
Tom Panzer27
3.7%
3.7%
Meghan Schroeder49
6.7%
6.7%
Shelby Labs45
6.1%
6.1%
Matthew McCurdy27
3.7%
3.7%
Joseph J. Volk27
3.7%
3.7%
Amy Schrieber44
6.0%
6.0%
Vanessa Fiori38
5.2%
5.2%
Mary Ann Groninger35
4.8%
4.8%
Carla Tomlinson24
3.3%
3.3%
Colleen Strunk45
6.1%
6.1%
Stephanie M. Shortall36
4.9%
4.9%
Jimmy Clendennen30
4.1%
4.1%
Raymond Goodnoe36
4.9%
4.9%
Democratic CommitteepersonBridgeton TwpVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Michael Doyle76
50.0%
50.0%
Triste Longcore76
50.0%
50.0%
Republican CommitteemanBridgeton TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBridgeton TwpVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department