Municipality - Bensalem Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Bob Casey, Jr.2,542
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Jim Christiana910
34.1%
34.1%
Lou Barletta1,762
65.9%
65.9%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tom Wolf2,543
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Scott R. Wagner1,536
52.5%
52.5%
Paul Mango956
32.7%
32.7%
Laura Ellsworth436
14.9%
14.9%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Kathi Cozzone566
21.4%
21.4%
John Fetterman356
13.4%
13.4%
Mike Stack806
30.4%
30.4%
Ray Sosa166
6.3%
6.3%
Nina Ahmad755
28.5%
28.5%
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Coder480
17.8%
17.8%
Diana Irey Vaughan377
14.0%
14.0%
Jeff Bartos1,691
62.6%
62.6%
Peg Luksik152
5.6%
5.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Rachel Reddick1,007
37.5%
37.5%
Steve Bacher267
9.9%
9.9%
Scott Wallace1,413
52.6%
52.6%
RepublicanResults by District
Brian Fitzpatrick2,207
73.6%
73.6%
Dean Malik792
26.4%
26.4%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Tina Davis2,490
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson2,892
100.0%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1018Vote for 1
DemocratResults by District
Jimmy Lamb2,441
100.0%
100.0%
RepublicanResults by District
Gene DiGirolamo2,859
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than Twelve The six (6) females and the six (6) males with the highest number of votes will be elected.
DemocratResults by District
Bill Ritter1,388
7.0%
7.0%
Kathy Macaulay1,328
6.7%
6.7%
Paul Roden1,028
5.2%
5.2%
Kimberly Rose1,647
8.3%
8.3%
Ijaz Manzoor Chaudhry1,325
6.7%
6.7%
Cara Simonetta1,442
7.3%
7.3%
Robin Robinson1,410
7.1%
7.1%
Harris Martin1,636
8.3%
8.3%
John Bud Johnson1,308
6.6%
6.6%
Tom Peterson1,023
5.2%
5.2%
Roberta A. Laney1,535
7.7%
7.7%
Pamela S. Janvey1,902
9.6%
9.6%
Brad Kirsch1,137
5.7%
5.7%
Gail Humphrey1,708
8.6%
8.6%
Republican State Committee1Vote for not more than Sixteen. Eight Male and Eight Female
RepublicanResults by District
Maryann Barnes2,206
7.4%
7.4%
Linda Mannherz1,647
5.5%
5.5%
George Dranginis1,711
5.7%
5.7%
David Breidinger1,502
5.0%
5.0%
Barry Casper1,754
5.9%
5.9%
Marc Grove1,671
5.6%
5.6%
Paul Clymer1,493
5.0%
5.0%
Tom Panzer1,585
5.3%
5.3%
Meghan Schroeder1,904
6.4%
6.4%
Shelby Labs1,467
4.9%
4.9%
Matthew McCurdy825
2.8%
2.8%
Joseph J. Volk1,388
4.6%
4.6%
Amy Schrieber1,772
5.9%
5.9%
Vanessa Fiori779
2.6%
2.6%
Mary Ann Groninger1,898
6.3%
6.3%
Carla Tomlinson737
2.5%
2.5%
Colleen Strunk1,804
6.0%
6.0%
Stephanie M. Shortall1,462
4.9%
4.9%
Jimmy Clendennen700
2.3%
2.3%
Raymond Goodnoe1,608
5.4%
5.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
John Daily122
47.8%
47.8%
Leann Hart133
52.2%
52.2%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Ellen Cook93
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ankit Parikh108
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jayna Montalvo109
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Julia Roberts71
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
James Sowa34
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Barbara Sowa33
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ed Kisselback205
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Kisselback202
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 6Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Iris Stendig-Raskin72
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph R. Waters71
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary McQuillan68
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 7Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kevin Hughes99
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jean M. Hughes98
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower East 8Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Bharat Bham83
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower East 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
George Flocco84
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower East 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Elaine Baratta86
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower Middle 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert Heller91
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Michael Gallagher123
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lisa Diasio121
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower Middle 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Joseph Kraher42
43.8%
43.8%
Beth McKnight54
56.3%
56.3%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Bill Knowles102
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joanne Fields101
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower Middle 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Wendy Mui66
46.5%
46.5%
Catherine Dress76
53.5%
53.5%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John W. Mathieu168
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Tiffany Mitchell164
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower Middle 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Sonny Parikh25
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower Middle 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ernesto Veneziale23
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower Middle 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Lower WestVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert Kall101
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Lower WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joe Domzalski78
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Lower WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Hilde Litz80
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper WestVote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas Risich126
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper WestVote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Nancy E. McCarty125
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 1Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Barbara A. Stakes96
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mike Brill195
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 1Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Ann Groninger192
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 2Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Joseph K. Barbee71
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 2Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Barbee68
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 3Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Joyce Hadley111
57.8%
57.8%
Karen Downer81
42.2%
42.2%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Jeff McGeary48
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 3Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 4Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Jimmy Lamb94
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Manuel Pinto56
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 4Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Angeline Domanico61
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 5Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Robert T. Cowdrick, Jr.67
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Thomas Topley92
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 5Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Maria Shurdich92
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 6Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John D. Coyle75
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 6Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Mary Ann Griffin75
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 7Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Gerald Maier72
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 7Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Karen Maier72
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 8Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 8Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 9Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Chaykowski128
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 9Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kathy Constantini124
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 10Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Paul Singh134
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 10Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Cheryl L. Welch134
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 11Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Amy Masgay98
47.3%
47.3%
Rachel Fingles109
52.7%
52.7%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Ray Wall183
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 11Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Kim J. Rivera174
100.0%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBensalem Twp Upper 12Vote for 2
DemocratResults by District
Santos M. Ramos61
50.8%
50.8%
Alfred Kovnat59
49.2%
49.2%
Republican CommitteemanBensalem Twp Upper 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
John Wolaniuk, III77
100.0%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBensalem Twp Upper 12Vote for 1
RepublicanResults by District
Lisa Heisse73
100.0%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2018 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department