Municipality - Bedminster Township

Proposed Constitutional Amendment1View Results By District
No 494
49.1%
49.1%
Yes 513
50.9%
50.9%
Thomas G. Saylor Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 308
35.2%
35.2%
Yes 567
64.8%
64.8%
Debra Todd Supreme Court Retention1View Results By District
No 285
32.5%
32.5%
Yes 591
67.5%
67.5%
Jacqueline O. Shogan Superior Court Retention1View Results By District
No 306
35.5%
35.5%
Yes 555
64.5%
64.5%
Diane E. Gibbons Court of Common Pleas RetentionView Results By District
No 248
27.4%
27.4%
Yes 658
72.6%
72.6%
Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Dwayne Woodruff538
37.8%
37.8%
Republican 
Sallie Mundy886
62.2%
62.2%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Maria McLaughlin565
10.5%
10.5%
Carolyn H. Nichols521
9.7%
9.7%
Debbie Kunselman550
10.2%
10.2%
Geoff Moulton504
9.4%
9.4%
Republican 
Craig Stedman809
15.1%
15.1%
Emil Giordano791
14.7%
14.7%
Wade A. Kagarise797
14.8%
14.8%
Mary Murray787
14.6%
14.6%
Green 
Jules Mermelstein49
0.9%
0.9%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Ellen Ceisler551
20.7%
20.7%
Irene M. Clark505
19.0%
19.0%
Republican 
Paul Lalley811
30.5%
30.5%
Christine Fizzano Cannon796
29.9%
29.9%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Jeffrey G. Trauger570
40.3%
40.3%
Republican 
Jeffrey G. Trauger843
59.7%
59.7%
District Attorney1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Rich Scholer502
35.0%
35.0%
Republican 
Matt Weintraub932
65.0%
65.0%
Sheriff1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Milt Warrell566
39.5%
39.5%
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly866
60.5%
60.5%
Prothonotary1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Judi Reiss546
38.5%
38.5%
Republican 
Colleen Strunk874
61.5%
61.5%
Recorder of Deeds1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robin Robinson570
40.2%
40.2%
Republican 
Joseph Szafran849
59.8%
59.8%
County Controller1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Neale Dougherty559
39.2%
39.2%
Republican 
Michael J. Gallagher866
60.8%
60.8%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 303Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Gary Gambardella547
39.7%
39.7%
Republican 
Gary Gambardella831
60.3%
60.3%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Suzette K. Schmidt593
11.3%
11.3%
Rosalie M. Jacobs533
10.1%
10.1%
Kathryn E. Dolan478
9.1%
9.1%
Steven T. Ragomo504
9.6%
9.6%
Republican 
Melissa Kilderry792
15.0%
15.0%
William Krause781
14.8%
14.8%
Kathryn E. Dolan775
14.7%
14.7%
Lisa M. Walters807
15.3%
15.3%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Don Bradley576
40.3%
40.3%
Republican 
Mark W. Schmidt854
59.7%
59.7%
Tax Collector - 4 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Patricia S. McVaugh574
40.9%
40.9%
Republican 
Patricia S. McVaugh830
59.1%
59.1%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Tina Walsh-Wilson978
100.0%
100.0%
Judge of Elections - 4 YearBedminster Twp EastVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Sandra W. Cowperthwaite521
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearBedminster Twp EastVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Ani Marie Hale378
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 
Judge of Elections - 4 YearBedminster Twp WestVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Republican 
Rosemarie Moyer491
100.0%
100.0%
Inspector of Elections - 4 YearBedminster Twp WestVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Alan D. Gray374
100.0%
100.0%
Republican 

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

© 2017 County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department