306 Districts Reported of 306

Unofficial Election Results

Justice of the Supreme Court1Vote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Dwayne Woodruff62,435
49.1%
49.1%
Republican 
Sallie Mundy64,852
50.9%
50.9%
Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 4View Results by District
Democrat 
Maria McLaughlin65,008
13.7%
13.7%
Carolyn H. Nichols58,358
12.3%
12.3%
Debbie Kunselman63,680
13.4%
13.4%
Geoff Moulton56,536
11.9%
11.9%
Republican 
Craig Stedman57,941
12.2%
12.2%
Emil Giordano56,064
11.8%
11.8%
Wade A. Kagarise55,766
11.8%
11.8%
Mary Murray56,078
11.8%
11.8%
Green 
Jules Mermelstein4,909
1.0%
1.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 2View Results by District
Democrat 
Ellen Ceisler63,481
26.8%
26.8%
Irene M. Clark57,454
24.3%
24.3%
Republican 
Paul Lalley57,002
24.1%
24.1%
Christine Fizzano Cannon58,504
24.7%
24.7%
Judge of the Court of Common PleasVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Jeffrey G. Trauger65,358
52.4%
52.4%
Republican 
Jeffrey G. Trauger59,274
47.6%
47.6%
District AttorneyVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Rich Scholer58,778
45.6%
45.6%
Republican 
Matt Weintraub70,174
54.4%
54.4%
SheriffVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Milt Warrell64,798
50.6%
50.6%
Republican 
Edward Duke Donnelly63,309
49.4%
49.4%
ProthonotaryVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Judi Reiss64,652
50.9%
50.9%
Republican 
Colleen Strunk62,258
49.1%
49.1%
Recorder of DeedsVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Robin Robinson65,532
51.6%
51.6%
Republican 
Joseph Szafran61,346
48.4%
48.4%
County ControllerVote for 1View Results by District
Democrat 
Neale Dougherty63,953
50.4%
50.4%
Republican 
Michael J. Gallagher62,896
49.6%
49.6%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

QUESTIONS
View Ballot Questions and Results
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT RESULTS
07-1-0407-1-0807-1-0907-1-10
07-1-1207-2-0107-2-0507-3-03
SCHOOL DISTRICT RESULTS
Bensalem Township SDCentral Bucks SDNew Hope - Solebury SDPennsbury SD
Bristol Borough SDCouncil Rock SDNorth Penn SDQuakertown Community SD
Bristol Township SDMorrisville Borough SDPalisades SDSouderton Area SD
Centennial SDNeshaminy SDPennridge SD
VOTE SUMMARY BY MUNICIPALITY
Bedminster TownshipHilltown TownshipNewtown TownshipTelford Borough
Bensalem TownshipHulmeville BoroughNockamixon TownshipTinicum Township
Bridgeton TownshipIvyland BoroughNorthampton TownshipTrumbauersville Borough
Bristol BoroughLanghorne BoroughPenndel BoroughTullytown Borough
Bristol TownshipLanghorne Manor BoroughPerkasie BoroughUpper Makefield Township
Buckingham TownshipLower Makefield TownshipPlumstead TownshipUpper Southampton Township
Chalfont BoroughLower Southampton TownshipQuakertown BoroughWarminster Township
Doylestown BoroughMiddletown TownshipRichland TownshipWarrington Township
Doylestown TownshipMilford TownshipRichlandtown BoroughWarwick Township
Dublin BoroughMorrisville BoroughRiegelsville BoroughWest Rockhill Township
Durham TownshipNew Britain BoroughSellersville BoroughWrightstown Township
East Rockhill TownshipNew Britain TownshipSilverdale BoroughYardley Borough
Falls TownshipNew Hope BoroughSolebury Township
Haycock TownshipNewtown BoroughSpringfield Township
©2015County of Bucks - Developed by the Bucks County Information Technology Department